Accepted scientific name:
Gymnanthes gaudichaudii Müll.Arg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gymnanthes gaudichaudii Müll.Arg.
Synonyms:
Excoecaria serrulata Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Excoecaria serrulata Miq.
Gussonia serrulata Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gussonia serrulata Miq.
Sebastiania gaudichaudii (Müll.Arg.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sebastiania gaudichaudii (Müll.Arg.) Müll.Arg.
Stillingia gaudichaudii (Müll.Arg.) Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stillingia gaudichaudii (Müll.Arg.) Baill.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Gymnanthes CoL
Distribution: Brazil (Bahia, Rio de Janeiro)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04e5338a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401