Accepted scientific name:
Gymnadenia odoratissima (L.) Rich. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gymnadenia odoratissima (L.) Rich.
Synonyms:
Gymnadenia graminea Dworschak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnadenia graminea Dworschak
Gymnadenia heteroglossa (Rchb.f.) E.G.Camus, Bergon & A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnadenia heteroglossa (Rchb.f.) E.G.Camus, Bergon & A.Camus
Gymnadenia odoratissima f. borealis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnadenia odoratissima f. borealis
Gymnadenia odoratissima var. borealis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnadenia odoratissima var. borealis
Gymnadenia odoratissima var. carpathica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnadenia odoratissima var. carpathica
Gymnadenia odoratissima f. carpathica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnadenia odoratissima f. carpathica
Gymnadenia odoratissima var. heteroglossa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnadenia odoratissima var. heteroglossa
Gymnadenia odoratissima var. idea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnadenia odoratissima var. idea
Gymnadenia odoratissima subsp. longicalcarata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnadenia odoratissima subsp. longicalcarata
Gymnadenia odoratissima var. pyrenaica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnadenia odoratissima var. pyrenaica
Gymnadenia odoratissima var. stenostachya (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnadenia odoratissima var. stenostachya
Gymnadenia odoratissima f. stenostachya (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnadenia odoratissima f. stenostachya
Gymnadenia odoratissima var. suaveolens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnadenia odoratissima var. suaveolens
Gymnadenia rhodopea Formánek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnadenia rhodopea Formánek
Gymnadenia suaveolens Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnadenia suaveolens Rchb.f.
Habenaria odoratissima (L.) Franch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria odoratissima (L.) Franch.
Orchis erubescens Zucc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis erubescens Zucc.
Orchis odoratissima L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis odoratissima L.
Orchis pyrenaica Philippe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis pyrenaica Philippe
Satyrium odoratissimum (L.) Wahlenb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Satyrium odoratissimum (L.) Wahlenb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Gymnadenia WCSP
Distribution: Europe; Europe
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04e54eef-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401