Accepted scientific name:
Gymnadenia heufleri (A.Kern.) Wettst. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gymnadenia heufleri (A.Kern.) Wettst.
Synonyms:
Gymnigritella heufleri (A.Kern.) E.G.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnigritella heufleri (A.Kern.) E.G.Camus
Nigritella heufleri A.Kern. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nigritella heufleri A.Kern.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Gymnadenia WCSP
Distribution: Alps to NW. Balkan Pen.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04e55503-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401