Accepted scientific name:
Goodyera oblongifolia Raf. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Goodyera oblongifolia Raf.
Synonyms:
Epipactis decipiens (Hook.) Ames (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis decipiens (Hook.) Ames
Goodyera decipiens (Hook.) F.T.Hubb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Goodyera decipiens (Hook.) F.T.Hubb.
Goodyera menziesii Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Goodyera menziesii Lindl.
Goodyera oblongifolia f. reticulata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Goodyera oblongifolia f. reticulata
Goodyera oblongifolia var. reticulata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Goodyera oblongifolia var. reticulata
Orchiodes decipiens (Hook.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchiodes decipiens (Hook.) Kuntze
Peramium decipiens (Hook.) Piper (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peramium decipiens (Hook.) Piper
Peramium menziesii (Lindl.) Morong (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peramium menziesii (Lindl.) Morong
Spiranthes decipiens Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes decipiens Hook.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Goodyera WCSP
Distribution: SE. Alaska to N. & WC. U.S.A., NE. Mexico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04e73534-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401