Accepted scientific name:
Glomera pungens (Schltr.) J.J.Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Glomera pungens (Schltr.) J.J.Sm.
Synonyms:
Glossorhyncha pungens Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glossorhyncha pungens Schltr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Glomera WCSP
Distribution: New Guinea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04e8838d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401