Accepted scientific name:
Geonoma undata Klotzsch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Geonoma undata Klotzsch
Synonyms:
Geonoma dussiana Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geonoma dussiana Becc.
Geonoma helminthoclada Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geonoma helminthoclada Burret
Geonoma hodgeorum L.H.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geonoma hodgeorum L.H.Bailey
Geonoma macroclada Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geonoma macroclada Burret
Geonoma macrosiphon Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geonoma macrosiphon Burret
Geonoma margaritoides Engel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geonoma margaritoides Engel
Geonoma pachyclada Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geonoma pachyclada Burret
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Geonoma WCSP
Distribution: SE. Mexico to W. South America, Windward Is.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04eae2a7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401