Accepted scientific name:
Geonoma pauciflora Mart. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Geonoma pauciflora Mart.
Synonyms:
Geonoma caespitosa H.Wendl. ex Drude (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geonoma caespitosa H.Wendl. ex Drude
Geonoma laxiflora var. depauperata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geonoma laxiflora var. depauperata
Geonoma porteana H.Wendl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geonoma porteana H.Wendl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Geonoma WCSP
Distribution: NE. Brazil (to Espírito Santo)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04eb000a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401