Accepted scientific name:
Geonoma deversa (Poit.) Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Geonoma deversa (Poit.) Kunth
Synonyms:
Geonoma bartletii Dammer ex Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geonoma bartletii Dammer ex Burret
Geonoma demarastei Pritz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geonoma demarastei Pritz.
Geonoma desmarestii Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geonoma desmarestii Mart.
Geonoma flaccida H.Wendl. ex Spruce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geonoma flaccida H.Wendl. ex Spruce
Geonoma killipii Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geonoma killipii Burret
Geonoma leptostachys Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geonoma leptostachys Burret
Geonoma longipetiolata Oerst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geonoma longipetiolata Oerst.
Geonoma macropoda Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geonoma macropoda Burret
Geonoma major Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geonoma major Burret
Geonoma microspatha Spruce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geonoma microspatha Spruce
Geonoma microspatha var. pacimoensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geonoma microspatha var. pacimoensis
Geonoma paniculigera Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geonoma paniculigera Mart.
Geonoma paniculigera var. cosmiophylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geonoma paniculigera var. cosmiophylla
Geonoma paniculigera var. graminifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geonoma paniculigera var. graminifolia
Geonoma paniculigera var. microspatha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geonoma paniculigera var. microspatha
Geonoma rectifolia Wallace (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geonoma rectifolia Wallace
Geonoma tessmannii Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geonoma tessmannii Burret
Geonoma trijugata Barb.Rodr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geonoma trijugata Barb.Rodr.
Geonoma yauaperyensis Barb.Rodr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geonoma yauaperyensis Barb.Rodr.
Gynestum deversum Poit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gynestum deversum Poit.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Geonoma WCSP
Distribution: C. & S. Trop. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04eb2654-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401