Accepted scientific name:
Gaussia attenuata (O.F.Cook) Becc. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gaussia attenuata (O.F.Cook) Becc.
Synonyms:
Aeria attenuata O.F.Cook (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aeria attenuata O.F.Cook
Gaussia portoricensis H.Wendl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gaussia portoricensis H.Wendl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Gaussia WCSP
Distribution: Dominican Rep. to Puerto Rico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04ebb3b6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401