Accepted scientific name:
Gastrodia exilis Hook.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gastrodia exilis Hook.f.
Synonyms:
Gastrodia hayatae Tuyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gastrodia hayatae Tuyama
Gastrodia siamensis Rolfe ex Downie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gastrodia siamensis Rolfe ex Downie
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Gastrodia WCSP
Distribution: S. India, Assam to Thailand, N. Sumatera
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04ebe0cb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401