Accepted scientific name:
Galium xylorrhizum Boiss. & A.Huet (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium xylorrhizum Boiss. & A.Huet
Synonyms:
Galium leiophyllum var. stenophyllum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium leiophyllum var. stenophyllum
Galium praemontanum var. armazicum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium praemontanum var. armazicum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Galium CoL
Distribution: NE. Turkey to S. Transcaucasus
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04ed0d51-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401