Accepted scientific name:
Galium suffruticosum Hook. & Arn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium suffruticosum Hook. & Arn.
Synonyms:
Galium andinum Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium andinum Phil.
Galium chilense (Molina ex DC.) Endl. ex Clos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium chilense (Molina ex DC.) Endl. ex Clos
Galium peteroanum Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium peteroanum Phil.
Rubia chilensis Molina ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia chilensis Molina ex DC.
Rubia margaritifera Reiche (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia margaritifera Reiche
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Galium CoL
Distribution: C. Chile to Argentina (W. Mendoza)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04ed70a6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401