Accepted scientific name:
Galium spurium L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium spurium L.
Synonyms:
Aparine spuria (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aparine spuria (L.) Fourr.
Aparine tenera (Gren. & Godr.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aparine tenera (Gren. & Godr.) Fourr.
Galium aparine var. spurium (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium aparine var. spurium
Galium aparine var. spurium (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium aparine var. spurium
Galium aparine subsp. spurium (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium aparine subsp. spurium
Galium aparine f. spurium (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium aparine f. spurium
Infraspecific taxon: Galium spurium subsp. africanum
Galium spurium subsp. ibicinum
Galium spurium subsp. spurium
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Galium CoL
Distribution: Temp. Northern Hemisphere to Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04ed81fe-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401