Accepted scientific name:
Galium parisiense L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium parisiense L.
Synonyms:
Aparine parisiensis (L.) Hill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aparine parisiensis (L.) Hill
Aparinella decipiens (Jord.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aparinella decipiens (Jord.) Fourr.
Aparinella litigiosa (DC.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aparinella litigiosa (DC.) Fourr.
Aparinella parisiensis (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aparinella parisiensis (L.) Fourr.
Aparinella ruricola (Jord.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aparinella ruricola (Jord.) Fourr.
Galium anglicum Huds. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium anglicum Huds.
Galium anglicum var. chamaeaparine (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium anglicum var. chamaeaparine
Galium anglicum subsp. decipiens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium anglicum subsp. decipiens
Galium anglicum subsp. parisiense (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium anglicum subsp. parisiense
Galium anglicum var. ruricolum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium anglicum var. ruricolum
Galium axillare C.Presl ex Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium axillare C.Presl ex Guss.
Galium chamaeaparine Willk. & Costa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium chamaeaparine Willk. & Costa
Galium decipiens Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium decipiens Jord.
Galium gracile Wallr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium gracile Wallr.
Galium intricatulum Briq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium intricatulum Briq.
Galium intricatum Lowe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium intricatum Lowe
Galium litigiosum DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium litigiosum DC.
Galium litigiosum var. nanum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium litigiosum var. nanum
Galium microspermum Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium microspermum Desf.
Galium minutiflorum Brot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium minutiflorum Brot.
Galium parisiense var. anglicum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium parisiense var. anglicum
Galium parisiense subsp. anglicum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium parisiense subsp. anglicum
Galium parisiense f. decipiens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium parisiense f. decipiens
Galium parisiense var. gracile (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium parisiense var. gracile
Galium parisiense var. lasiocarpum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium parisiense var. lasiocarpum
Galium parisiense var. nudum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium parisiense var. nudum
Galium parisiense var. ruricolum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium parisiense var. ruricolum
Galium parisiense subsp. tenellum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium parisiense subsp. tenellum
Galium parisiense var. vestitum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium parisiense var. vestitum
Galium parviflorum Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium parviflorum Moench
Galium perpusillum Gaterau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium perpusillum Gaterau
Galium rubrum Pollich (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium rubrum Pollich
Galium ruricolum Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium ruricolum Jord.
Galium scabrum Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium scabrum Spreng.
Galium spurium All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium spurium All.
Galium tenellum Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium tenellum Jord.
Galium tenerum Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium tenerum Pers.
Galium willkommianum Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium willkommianum Batt.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Galium CoL
Distribution: Macaronesia, Europe, Medit. to Iran
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04ee1d6e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401