Accepted scientific name:
Galium nigricans Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium nigricans Boiss.
Synonyms:
Galium aleppicum Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium aleppicum Boiss.
Galium syriacum Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium syriacum Boiss.
Galium vulcanicum Boiss. & Hohen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium vulcanicum Boiss. & Hohen.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Galium CoL
Distribution: E. Medit. to W. Iran
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04ee51f2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401