Accepted scientific name:
Galium multiflorum Kellogg (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium multiflorum Kellogg
Synonyms:
Galium bloomeri A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium bloomeri A.Gray
Galium bloomeri var. hirsutum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium bloomeri var. hirsutum
Galium matthewsii var. scabridum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium matthewsii var. scabridum
Galium multiflorum var. hirsutum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium multiflorum var. hirsutum
Galium multiflorum subsp. hirsutum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium multiflorum subsp. hirsutum
Galium multiflorum f. hirsutum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium multiflorum f. hirsutum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Galium CoL
Distribution: SC. British Columbia, C. & E. California to W. Nevada
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04ee65de-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401