Accepted scientific name:
Galium megalospermum All. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium megalospermum All.
Synonyms:
Galium cenisium Arv.-Touv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium cenisium Arv.-Touv.
Galium helveticum var. allionii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium helveticum var. allionii
Galium helveticum var. cenisium (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium helveticum var. cenisium
Galium helveticum var. elongatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium helveticum var. elongatum
Galium prostratum Haller ex Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium prostratum Haller ex Roem. & Schult.
Galium pusillum Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium pusillum Vill.
Galium rupicola Bertol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium rupicola Bertol.
Galium villarsii Gaudin ex Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium villarsii Gaudin ex Roem. & Schult.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Galium CoL
Distribution: Alps
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04ee82b4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401