Accepted scientific name:
Galium lovcense Urum. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium lovcense Urum.
Synonyms:
Galium erectum var. lovcense (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium erectum var. lovcense
Galium heldreichii f. lovcense (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium heldreichii f. lovcense
Galium heldreichii var. obovatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium heldreichii var. obovatum
Galium heldreichii subsp. protopycnotrichum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium heldreichii subsp. protopycnotrichum
Galium protopycnotrichum Ehrend. & Krendl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium protopycnotrichum Ehrend. & Krendl
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Galium CoL
Distribution: Macedonia, Bulgaria, N. Greece, NW. Turkey
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04ee9db8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401