Accepted scientific name:
Galium glaucum subsp. australe (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium glaucum subsp. australe
Synonyms:
Galium decumanum Krendl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium decumanum Krendl
Galium teres Merino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium teres Merino
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Galium CoL
Species Galium glaucum CoL
Distribution: NW. Iberian Pen.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2e6ffb96-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401