Accepted scientific name:
Galium glaucum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium glaucum L.
Synonyms:
Asperula galioides var. glauca (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula galioides var. glauca
Asperula glauca (L.) Besser (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula glauca (L.) Besser
Galium montanum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium montanum L.
Infraspecific taxon: Galium glaucum subsp. australe
Galium glaucum subsp. glaucum
Galium glaucum subsp. murcicum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Galium CoL
Distribution: C. & S. Europe to Ukraine
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04ef2041-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401