Accepted scientific name:
Galium ericoides Lam. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium ericoides Lam.
Synonyms:
Galium ericoides var. intermedium (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium ericoides var. intermedium
Galium mycrosphyllum Larranaga (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium mycrosphyllum Larranaga
Relbunium ericoides (Lam.) K.Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Relbunium ericoides (Lam.) K.Schum.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Galium CoL
Distribution: Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul) to Uruguay
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04ef54f5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401