Accepted scientific name:
Galium concatenatum Coss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium concatenatum Coss.
Synonyms:
Asperula pendula var. concatenata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula pendula var. concatenata
Asperula pendula var. glabrescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula pendula var. glabrescens
Asperula pendula var. viridiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula pendula var. viridiflora
Galium conglobatum Schousb. ex Ball (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium conglobatum Schousb. ex Ball
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Galium CoL
Distribution: SE. Portugal, S. Spain, N. Morocco, Algeria
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04ef9cb2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401