Accepted scientific name:
Galium circaezans Michx. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium circaezans Michx.
Synonyms:
Galium boreale Walter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium boreale Walter
Galium brachiatum Muhl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium brachiatum Muhl.
Galium circaeoides Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium circaeoides Roem. & Schult.
Galium circaezans var. glabellum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium circaezans var. glabellum
Galium circaezans var. glabrum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium circaezans var. glabrum
Galium circaezans var. hypomalacum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium circaezans var. hypomalacum
Galium circaezans var. montanum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium circaezans var. montanum
Galium circaezans var. typicum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium circaezans var. typicum
Galium rotundifolium var. circaezans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium rotundifolium var. circaezans
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Galium CoL
Distribution: E. Canada to C. & E. U.S.A.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04efac51-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401