Accepted scientific name:
Galium buxifolium Greene (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium buxifolium Greene
Synonyms:
Galium catalinense var. buxifolium (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium catalinense var. buxifolium
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Galium CoL
Distribution: California (San Miguel I., Santa Cruz I.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04efd613-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401