Accepted scientific name:
Galium buekkense Hulják (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium buekkense Hulják
Synonyms:
Galium huljakii Jáv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium huljakii Jáv.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Galium CoL
Distribution: Hungary; Hungary
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04efdd93-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401