Accepted scientific name:
Galeottia marginata (Garay) Dressler & Christenson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galeottia marginata (Garay) Dressler & Christenson
Synonyms:
Mendoncella marginata Garay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mendoncella marginata Garay
Zygopetalum marginatum Garay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zygopetalum marginatum Garay
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Galeottia WCSP
Distribution: Colombia; Colombia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04f09c20-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401