Accepted scientific name:
Faucherea parvifolia Lecomte (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Faucherea parvifolia Lecomte
Synonyms:
Achras parvifolia (Lecomte) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achras parvifolia (Lecomte) Baehni
Manilkara cordifolia P.Royen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manilkara cordifolia P.Royen
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae CoL
Genus Faucherea CoL
Distribution: Madagascar; Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04f1b03e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401