Accepted scientific name:
Fagus taurica Popl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fagus taurica Popl.
Synonyms:
Fagus moesiaca (K.Malý) Czeczott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagus moesiaca (K.Malý) Czeczott
Fagus moesiaca f. leucodermis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagus moesiaca f. leucodermis
Fagus sylvatica subsp. moesiaca (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagus sylvatica subsp. moesiaca
Fagus sylvatica f. moesiaca (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagus sylvatica f. moesiaca
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae CoL
Genus Fagus CoL
Distribution: Balkan Pen., Krym
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04f2b724-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401