Accepted scientific name:
Evotella rubiginosa (Sond. ex Bolus) Kurzweil & H.P.Linder (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Evotella rubiginosa (Sond. ex Bolus) Kurzweil & H.P.Linder
Synonyms:
Corycium rubiginosum (Sond. ex Bolus) Rolfe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corycium rubiginosum (Sond. ex Bolus) Rolfe
Pterygodium rubiginosum Sond. ex Bolus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pterygodium rubiginosum Sond. ex Bolus
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Evotella WCSP
Distribution: SW. Cape Prov.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04f384c6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401