Accepted scientific name:
Euterpe edulis Mart. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euterpe edulis Mart.
Synonyms:
Euterpe edulis var. clausa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euterpe edulis var. clausa
Euterpe egusquizae Bertoni ex Hauman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euterpe egusquizae Bertoni ex Hauman
Euterpe espiritosantensis H.Q.B.Fern. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euterpe espiritosantensis H.Q.B.Fern.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Euterpe WCSP
Distribution: Brazil to Argentina (Misiones)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04f39a4f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401