Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia valerianifolia Lam. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia valerianifolia Lam.
Synonyms:
Euphorbia acutifolia (Boiss.) Rech.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia acutifolia (Boiss.) Rech.f.
Euphorbia akenocarpa Roux & Blaise ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia akenocarpa Roux & Blaise ex Boiss.
Euphorbia cybirensis Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia cybirensis Boiss.
Euphorbia cybirensis var. acutifolia (synonym)
Euphorbia cybirensis var. dehiscens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia cybirensis var. dehiscens
Euphorbia cybirensis var. longifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia cybirensis var. longifolia
Euphorbia cybirensis var. microcarpa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia cybirensis var. microcarpa
Euphorbia cybirensis var. valerianifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia cybirensis var. valerianifolia
Euphorbia echinocarpa Sieber ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia echinocarpa Sieber ex Boiss.
Euphorbia valerianae Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia valerianae Pers.
Euphorbia zahnii Heldr. ex Halácsy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia zahnii Heldr. ex Halácsy
Keraselma echinocarpum Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Keraselma echinocarpum Raf.
Tithymalus cybirensis (Boiss.) Klotzsch & Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus cybirensis (Boiss.) Klotzsch & Garcke
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Euphorbia CoL
Distribution: E. Medit. to Iran
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04f4487f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401