Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia subamplexicaulis Kar. & Kir. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia subamplexicaulis Kar. & Kir.
Synonyms:
Tithymalus subamplexicaulis (Kar. & Kir.) Klotzsch & Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus subamplexicaulis (Kar. & Kir.) Klotzsch & Garcke
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Euphorbia CoL
Distribution: E. Kazakhstan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04f52090-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401