Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia stracheyi Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia stracheyi Boiss.
Synonyms:
Euphorbia bupleuroides Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia bupleuroides Diels
Euphorbia himalayensis (Klotzsch) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia himalayensis (Klotzsch) Boiss.
Euphorbia mairei H.Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia mairei H.Lév.
Euphorbia mairei var. luteociliata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia mairei var. luteociliata
Euphorbia megistopoda Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia megistopoda Diels
Euphorbia riae Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia riae Pax & K.Hoffm.
Euphorbia shetoensis Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia shetoensis Pax & K.Hoffm.
Euphorbia stracheyi var. radiata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia stracheyi var. radiata
Tithymalus himalayensis Klotzsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus himalayensis Klotzsch
Tithymalus riae (Pax & K.Hoffm.) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus riae (Pax & K.Hoffm.) Soják
Tithymalus shetoensis (Pax & K.Hoffm.) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus shetoensis (Pax & K.Hoffm.) Soják
Tithymalus stracheyi (Boiss.) Hurus. & Yu.Tanaka (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus stracheyi (Boiss.) Hurus. & Yu.Tanaka
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Euphorbia CoL
Distribution: Himalaya to C. China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04f52c8a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401