Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia schimperiana Scheele (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia schimperiana Scheele
Synonyms:
Tithymalus schimperianus (Scheele) Klotzsch & Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus schimperianus (Scheele) Klotzsch & Garcke
Infraspecific taxon: Euphorbia schimperiana var. pubescens
Euphorbia schimperiana var. schimperiana
Euphorbia schimperiana var. velutina
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Euphorbia CoL
Distribution: Trop. Africa, Arabian Pen.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04f5d84b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401