Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia psammogeton P.S.Green (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia psammogeton P.S.Green
Synonyms:
Chamaesyce psammogeton (P.S.Green) P.I.Forst. & R.J.F.Hend. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce psammogeton (P.S.Green) P.I.Forst. & R.J.F.Hend.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Euphorbia CoL
Distribution: E. Australia, Lord Howe Is.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04f6bca7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401