Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia paxiana Dinter (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia paxiana Dinter
Synonyms:
Tirucalia paxiana (Dinter) P.V.Heath (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tirucalia paxiana (Dinter) P.V.Heath
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Euphorbia CoL
Distribution: Namibia; Namibia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04f76bad-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401