Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia oblongifolia (K.Koch) K.Koch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia oblongifolia (K.Koch) K.Koch
Synonyms:
Euphorbia amygdaloides var. oblongifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia amygdaloides var. oblongifolia
Euphorbia cordifolia C.A.Mey. ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia cordifolia C.A.Mey. ex Boiss.
Euphorbia rumicifolia Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia rumicifolia Boiss.
Tithymalus oblongifolius (K.Koch) Klotzsch & Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus oblongifolius (K.Koch) Klotzsch & Garcke
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Euphorbia CoL
Distribution: Moldova, N. & E. Turkey to Iran
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04f7defc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401