Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia namibensis Marloth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia namibensis Marloth
Synonyms:
Euphorbia orabensis Dinter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia orabensis Dinter
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Euphorbia CoL
Distribution: Namibia, Botswana
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04f82092-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401