Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia nagleri (Klotzsch & Garcke) Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia nagleri (Klotzsch & Garcke) Boiss.
Synonyms:
Anisophyllum nagleri Klotzsch & Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisophyllum nagleri Klotzsch & Garcke
Euphorbia nagleri var. baliensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia nagleri var. baliensis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Euphorbia CoL
Distribution: Jawa to Lesser Sunda Is.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04f821f4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401