Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia milii Des Moul. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia milii Des Moul.
Synonyms:
Euphorbia breonii Nois. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia breonii Nois.
Euphorbia milii var. breonii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia milii var. breonii
Euphorbia splendens var. breonii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia splendens var. breonii
Infraspecific taxon: Euphorbia milii var. bevilaniensis
Euphorbia milii var. hislopii
Euphorbia milii var. longifolia
Euphorbia milii var. milii
Euphorbia milii var. roseana
Euphorbia milii var. splendens
Euphorbia milii var. tenuispina
Euphorbia milii var. tulearensis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Euphorbia CoL
Distribution: Madagascar; Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04f86ea2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401