Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia medicaginea Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia medicaginea Boiss.
Synonyms:
Euphorbia arsenariensis (Batt.) Batt. & Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia arsenariensis (Batt.) Batt. & Trab.
Euphorbia azorica Welw. ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia azorica Welw. ex Boiss.
Euphorbia dracunculoides var. faurei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia dracunculoides var. faurei
Euphorbia dracunculoides subsp. melillensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia dracunculoides subsp. melillensis
Euphorbia italica Salzm. ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia italica Salzm. ex Boiss.
Euphorbia latifolia Salzm. ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia latifolia Salzm. ex Boiss.
Euphorbia mazarronensis Esteve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia mazarronensis Esteve
Euphorbia medicaginea subsp. arsenariensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia medicaginea subsp. arsenariensis
Euphorbia medicaginea var. arsenariensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia medicaginea var. arsenariensis
Euphorbia medicaginea var. genuina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia medicaginea var. genuina
Euphorbia medicaginea var. oblongifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia medicaginea var. oblongifolia
Tithymalus medicagineus (Boiss.) Klotzsch & Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus medicagineus (Boiss.) Klotzsch & Garcke
Tithymalus medicagineus subsp. arsenariensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus medicagineus subsp. arsenariensis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Euphorbia CoL
Distribution: W. Medit.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04f89a59-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401