Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia marayensis Subils (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia marayensis Subils
Synonyms:
Chamaesyce marayensis (Subils) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce marayensis (Subils) Holub
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Euphorbia CoL
Distribution: NW. Argentina
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04f8b827-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401