Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia lateriflora Schumach. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia lateriflora Schumach.
Synonyms:
Euphorbia togoensis Pax (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia togoensis Pax
Tirucalia lateriflora (Schumach.) P.V.Heath (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tirucalia lateriflora (Schumach.) P.V.Heath
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Euphorbia CoL
Distribution: W. & NC. Trop. Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04f94cfb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401