Accepted scientific name:
Amomyrtella guilii (Speg.) Kausel (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amomyrtella guilii (Speg.) Kausel
Synonyms:
Eugenia guilii Speg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia guilii Speg.
Myrtus guilii (Speg.) D.Legrand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus guilii (Speg.) D.Legrand
Pseudocaryophyllus guilii (Speg.) Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudocaryophyllus guilii (Speg.) Burret
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Amomyrtella CoL
Distribution: Bolivia to NW. Argentina
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04f9953e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401