Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia humifusa Willd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia humifusa Willd.
Synonyms:
Anisophyllum humifusum (Willd.) Klotzsch & Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisophyllum humifusum (Willd.) Klotzsch & Garcke
Chamaesyce humifusa (Willd.) Prokh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce humifusa (Willd.) Prokh.
Chamaesyce humifusa f. glabra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce humifusa f. glabra
Chamaesyce humifusa var. glabra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce humifusa var. glabra
Chamaesyce humifusa f. pilosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce humifusa f. pilosa
Chamaesyce humifusa var. pilosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce humifusa var. pilosa
Chamaesyce humifusa var. pseudochamaesyce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce humifusa var. pseudochamaesyce
Chamaesyce tashiroi (Hayata) H.Hara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce tashiroi (Hayata) H.Hara
Euphorbia chamaesyce var. glabra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia chamaesyce var. glabra
Euphorbia chamaesyce var. pilosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia chamaesyce var. pilosa
Euphorbia confusa Blume ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia confusa Blume ex Boiss.
Euphorbia goeringii Steud. ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia goeringii Steud. ex Boiss.
Euphorbia humifusa f. glabra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia humifusa f. glabra
Euphorbia humifusa var. glabra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia humifusa var. glabra
Euphorbia humifusa f. pilosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia humifusa f. pilosa
Euphorbia humifusa var. pilosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia humifusa var. pilosa
Euphorbia humifusa var. pseudochamaesyce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia humifusa var. pseudochamaesyce
Euphorbia polygonisperma Gren. & Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia polygonisperma Gren. & Godr.
Euphorbia pseudochamaesyce Fisch. & C.A.Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia pseudochamaesyce Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
Euphorbia pseudochamaesyce f. pilosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia pseudochamaesyce f. pilosa
Euphorbia tashiroi Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia tashiroi Hayata
Tithymalus humifusus (Willd.) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus humifusus (Willd.) Bubani
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Euphorbia CoL
Distribution: Moldova to Temp. Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04f9f925-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401