Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia grandifolia Haw. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia grandifolia Haw.
Synonyms:
Elaeophorbia grandifolia (Haw.) Croizat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaeophorbia grandifolia (Haw.) Croizat
Elaeophorbia leonensis (N.E.Br.) Jacobsen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaeophorbia leonensis (N.E.Br.) Jacobsen
Euphorbia leonensis N.E.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia leonensis N.E.Br.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Euphorbia CoL
Distribution: W. & WC. Trop. Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04fa99bc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401