Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia genistoides P.J.Bergius (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia genistoides P.J.Bergius
Synonyms:
Galarhoeus genistoides (P.J.Bergius) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galarhoeus genistoides (P.J.Bergius) Haw.
Keraselma genistoides (P.J.Bergius) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Keraselma genistoides (P.J.Bergius) Raf.
Tithymalus genistoides (P.J.Bergius) Klotzsch & Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus genistoides (P.J.Bergius) Klotzsch & Garcke
Infraspecific taxon: Euphorbia genistoides var. corifolia
Euphorbia genistoides var. genistoides
Euphorbia genistoides var. leiocarpa
Euphorbia genistoides var. major
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Euphorbia CoL
Distribution: Cape Prov., Angola ?
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04fade36-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401