Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia flavicoma DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia flavicoma DC.
Synonyms:
Euphorbia brittingeri subsp. flavicoma (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia brittingeri subsp. flavicoma
Euphorbia epithymoides var. flavicoma (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia epithymoides var. flavicoma
Galarhoeus flavicomus (DC.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galarhoeus flavicomus (DC.) Fourr.
Tithymalus flavicomus (DC.) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus flavicomus (DC.) Bubani
Infraspecific taxon: Euphorbia flavicoma subsp. costeana
Euphorbia flavicoma subsp. flavicoma
Euphorbia flavicoma subsp. giselae
Euphorbia flavicoma subsp. occidentalis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Euphorbia CoL
Distribution: C. & S. Europe
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04fb2c88-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401