Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia fimbrilligera Mart. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia fimbrilligera Mart.
Synonyms:
Eumecanthus subreniformis (S.Watson) Millsp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eumecanthus subreniformis (S.Watson) Millsp.
Euphorbia ocymoidea var. subreniformis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia ocymoidea var. subreniformis
Euphorbia subreniformis S.Watson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia subreniformis S.Watson
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Euphorbia CoL
Distribution: Mexico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04fb3401-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401