Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia ericoides Lam. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia ericoides Lam.
Synonyms:
Tithymalus confertus Klotzsch & Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus confertus Klotzsch & Garcke
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Euphorbia CoL
Distribution: S. Africa to Malawi
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04fb7622-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401